PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through our website www.totalbodytracker.com.au, www.totalbodytracker.com or directly from you via our Total Body Tracker Mobile APP.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use/ participation of this Site, Mobile App, products and services operated by Take Two Marketing and Events Pty Ltd.

  • Type of personal information collected Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect is protected under this Privacy Policy and will not be shared with third parties. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
  • Collection and use of personal information We collect and use, the personal information for purposes including contacting and communicating with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. Under our operating business Take Two Marketing and Events Pty Ltd ,we may from to time collect and use your personal information so as to promote and market our products. The methods of communication include; all digital, direct and in person mediums including but not exhaustive of other methods; Mobile, Web Apps, written and telephone centric methods. Communication and marketing may be from time to time be undertaken by one or more of the companies engaged by Take Two Marketing and Events Pty Ltd
  • Disclosure of personal information We may disclose personal information for purposes including providing our products and services to you, and as required by law. Personal information may be analysed by contracted service providers who operate their businesses across international borders. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information. We will only provide your information to third-party operators who are contracted to our organisation and who have non-disclosure agreements in place with our organisation.
  • Access to and correction of personal information Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth) – other regulated Acts may be applicable as directed by Law. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act. Correction of your personal information: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
  • Complaints about breach If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
  • Unsubscribe To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.
  • Storage and Security We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Take Two Marketing and Events Pty Ltd 

Email: enquiries@klevarange.com.au

Last update: 31/05/16